• 1
  • 0
  • 0
  • 5
  • Embed Code

Previous Article
Next Article

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

Sports | 7-12 yrs | Reading Pod

 

DATE

MATCH

VENUE

TIME

Feb 14

Group A: New Zealand v Sri Lanka

Christchurch

0330 IST

Feb 14

Group A: Australia v England

Melbourne

0900 IST

Feb 15

Group B: South Africa v Zimbabwe

Hamilton

0630 IST

Feb 15

Group B: India vs Pakistan

Adelaide

0900 IST

Feb 16

Group B: Ireland v West Indies

Nelson

0330 IST

Feb 17

Group A: New Zealand v Scotland

Dunedin

0330 IST

Feb 18

Group A: Bangladesh v Afghanistan

Canberra

0900 IST

Feb 19

Group B: Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates

Nelson

0330 IST

Feb 20

Group A: New Zealand v England

Wellington

0630 IST

Feb 21

Group B: Pakistan v West Indies

Christchurch

0330 IST

Feb 21

Group A: Australia v Bangladesh

Brisbane

0900 IST

Feb 22

Group A: Sri Lanka v Afghanistan

Dunedin

0330 IST

Feb 22

Group B: India v South Africa

Melbourne

0900 IST

Feb 23

Group A: England v Scotland

Christchurch

0330 IST

Feb 24

Group B: West Indies v Zimbabwe

Canberra

0900 IST

Feb 25

Group B: Ireland v United Arab Emirates

Brisbane

0900 IST

Feb 26

Group A: Afghanistan v Scotland

Dunedin

0330 IST

Feb 26

Group A: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh

Melbourne

0900 IST

Feb 27

Group B: South Africa v West Indies

Sydney

0900 IST

Feb 28

Group A: New Zealand v Australia

Auckland

0630 IST

Feb 28

Group B: India v United Arab Emirates

Perth

1200 IST

Mar 1

Group A: England v Sri Lanka

Wellington

0330 IST

Mar 1

Group B: Pakistan v Zimbabwe

Brisbane

0900 IST

Mar 3

Group B: South Africa v Ireland

Canberra

0900 IST

Mar 4

Group B: Pakistan v United Arab Emirates

Napier

0630 IST

Mar 4

Group A: Australia v Afghanistan

Perth

1200 IST

Mar 5

Group A: Bangladesh v Scotland

Nelson

0330 IST

Mar 6

Group B: India v West Indies

Perth

1200 IST

Mar 7

Group B: South Africa v Pakistan

Auckland

0630 IST

Mar 7

Group B: Zimbabwe v Ireland

Hobart

0900 IST

Mar 8

Group A: New Zealand v Afghanistan

Napier

0330 IST

Mar 8

Group A: Australia v Sri Lanka

Sydney

0900 IST

Mar 9

Group A: England v Bangladesh

Adelaide

0900 IST

Mar 10

Group B: India v Ireland

Hamilton

0630 IST

Mar 11

Group A: Sri Lanka v Scotland

Hobart

0900 IST

Mar 12

Group B: South Africa v United Arab Emirates

Wellington

0630 IST

Mar 13

Group A: New Zealand v Bangladesh

Hamilton

0630 IST

Mar 13

Group A: England v Afghanistan

Sydney

0900 IST

Mar 14

Group B: India v Zimbabwe

Auckland

0630 IST

Mar 14

Group A: Australia v Scotland

Hobart

0900 IST

Mar 15

Group B: West Indies v United Arab Emirates

Napier

0330 IST

Mar 15

Group B: Pakistan v Ireland

Adelaide

0900 IST

Mar 18

First Quarter-final

Sydney

0900 IST

Mar 19

Second Quarter-final

Melbourne

0900 IST

Mar 20

Third Quarter-final

Adelaide

0900 IST

Mar 21

Fourth Quarter-final

Wellington

0630 IST

Mar 24

First Semi-final

Auckland

0630 IST

Mar 26

Second Semi-final

Sydney

0900 IST

Mar 29

FINAL

Melbourne

0900 IST

To read more interesting Sports for kids, CLICK HERE

LEAVE A REPLY